Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Heinrich Luitpold Himmler

Born: 7 October 1900 Died: 23 April 1945

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Margarete Boden


Lists

187 votes
Scum of the Earth: The Most Hated People Ever (13 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 74 comments
138 votes
Infamous (30 items)
list by Prelude
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 62 comments
9 votes
Worst Things In The World (32 items)
list by charismatic
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
2 votes
Famous Figures: Western Europe (89 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Famous Figures: Politicians (60 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Heinrich Himmler Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Reichsführer of the Schutzstaffel (Protection Squadron; SS), and a leading member of the Nazi Party (NSDAP) of Germany. Himmler was one of the most powerful men in Nazi Germany and a main architect of the Holocaust. As a member of a reserve battalion during World War I, Himmler did not see active service. He studied agronomy in university, and joined the Nazi Party in 1923 and the SS in 1925. In 1929, he was appointed Reichsführer-SS by Adolf Hitler. Over the next 16 years, he developed the SS from a mere 290-man battalion into a million-strong paramilitary group, and set up and controlled the Nazi concentration camps. He w ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
5422 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1421 Watched
Rating:
8.4
267 Watched
Rating:
7.2
223 Watched
Rating:
6.4
130 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
19 Watched
Rating:
8.9
10 Watched
Rating:
6.2
4 Watched




Update feed

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
No te importa, bro added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Infames (36 person items)
browser posted 3 images 6 years, 3 months ago

charismatic added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Worst Things In The World (32 person items)