Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Héctor Elizondo

Age: 87, born 22 December 1936

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carolee Campbell


Lists

12 votes
Grey's Anatomy : an All-star cast (102 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
The All-Star Cast of Tales From the Crypt (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Famous Octogenarians (233 items)
list by Brian G
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
20 Favorite People Born in 1936 (20 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 11 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Hector Elizondo was born on December 22, 1936 in New York City, New York, where he was raised, on the Upper West Side of Manhattan. He is the son of Carmen Medina Reyes and Martín Echevarría Elizondo. Hector is of Basque and Puerto Rican descent, and "Elizondo" means "at the foot of the church" in Basque. His lifestyle in his pre-acting days was as diverse as the roles he plays today. He was a conga player with a Latin band, a classical guitarist and singer, a weightlifting coach, a ballet dancer and a manager of a bodybuilding gym. In his teens, he played basketball and baseball and was scouted by the New ... (more)
Tags: Actor (15), Male (3), American (3), Born 1936 (3), Beautiful (2), Last Man Standing (2), Hot (2), Sweet (2), Charming (1), Makes The List (1), Successful (1), Tall (1), Deserves An Oscar (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), Grand (1), Magnificent (1), Incredible (1), Lovely (1), Attractive (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
3. Animaniacs (1993)
Rating:
7.1
1781 Watched
Rating:
8.3
1494 Watched
Rating:
8
1395 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pretty Woman (1990)
Rating:
6.6
3896 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2810 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1771 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1611 Watched
5. Valentine's Day (2010)
Rating:
5.6
1180 Watched




Music

Rating:
9.7
2 own




TV directed by

Rating:
6
1 want to see




Update feed

HENNÝ Z. Minionette posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Pretty Woman (1990)2- The Lego Batman Movie (2017)3- The Princess Diaries (2001)4- Valentine's Day (2010)5- Runaway Bride (1999)"


Johnny Love posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
ted2 posted 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 81)"


miaou voted for an image 8 years, 3 months ago