Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Heather Langenkamp

Stats

Birth Name: Heather Elizabeth Langenkamp

Age: 59, born 17 July 1964

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David LeRoy Anderson


Lists

89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 27 comments
77 votes
My Female Team to Save the World from Zombies! (10 items)
list by rewster
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
26 votes
Female Horror Symbol (26 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
Women of Horror (44 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
My Childhood Crushes (18 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 5 comments

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Heather is an American actress, producer, and prosthetic makeup artist. She began her career as an extra in the Francis Ford Coppola films The Outsiders (1983) and Rumble Fish (1983) before becoming known for her role as Nancy Thompson in Wes Craven's A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) and Chuck Russell's A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987), followed by appearances in two of Craven's cult films: a victim in Shocker (1989) and a fictionalized version of herself in Wes Craven's New Nightmare (1994). Langenkamp's other roles include the figure skater Nancy Kerrigan in the NBC television film Tonya and Nancy: The Ins ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2620 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1206 Watched
Rating:
6.9
865 Watched
Rating:
6.3
571 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1208 Watched
2. Growing Pains (1985)
Rating:
6
423 Watched
3. JAG (1995)
Rating:
6
313 Watched
Rating:
7.1
107 Watched
Rating:
6.9
26 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 1 month ago

jimsmith1 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Person (105 person items)
Watcher voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Agirl voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 4 weeks ago

abomictomb voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Alea posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Heather Langenkamp17 July 1964Langenkamp has 2 children:• Atticus Anderson (1991-2018);• Isabelle Eve Anderson (1994);"


zzzzz1 posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Star Trek Into Darkness (2013)2- A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)3- The Outsiders (1983)4- A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987)5- New Nightmare (1994)"


G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Heather Elizabeth LangenkampAmerican Actress, Producer & Prosthetic Makeup Coordinator• German;• Scottish;• English;• Irish; "


Kendraatje voted for 2 images 4 years ago

Agirl voted for 5 images 4 years, 1 month ago

jack joestar voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

jack joestar voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
darkberry posted 4 images 4 years, 11 months ago

jack joestar voted for 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

jack joestar voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

django123 voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

jack joestar voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 6 years ago

jack joestar voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

Nusch posted 3 images 6 years, 2 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

Troncha Todo voted for 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Women of Horror! (44 characters items)

"Movie: Wes Craven's New NightmarePlayed By: herself"


zzzzz1 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Mad Max: Fury Road (1985) (17 movies items)

"Cheedo the Fragile!"


Nusch voted for an image 7 years ago


« Prev12 Next »