Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harry Bratsburg

Born: 10 April 1915 Died: 7 December 2011

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

58 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (893 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
42 votes
Rest in Peace (386 items)
list by ercer
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
A Slice of America: M*A*S*H (29 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (117 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Born in April (52 items)
list by Maary
Published 8 years ago 8 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Harry Morgan (born Harry Bratsberg, often spelled Harry Bratsburg; April 10, 1915 – December 7, 2011) was a prolific American actor and director whose television and film career spanned six decades. Morgan's major roles included Pete Porter in both December Bride (1954–1959) and Pete and Gladys (1960–1962); Officer Bill Gannon on Dragnet (1967–1970); Amos Coogan on Hec Ramsey (1972–1974); and for his starring role as Colonel Sherman T. Potter in M*A*S*H (1975–1983) and AfterMASH (1983–1984). Morgan also appeared in more than 100 films. After his contract with Mark VII had expired in 1974, Morgan's first appearan ... (more)
Tags: Born 1915 (2), Died 2011 (2), TV Director (1), Died Aged 96 (1), American (1), Actor (1), M*A*S*H (1), Director (1), Hec Ramsey (1), Deceased (1), Tv Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5572 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1210 Watched
Rating:
7.3
638 Watched
Rating:
7.5
316 Watched
Rating:
7.9
254 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
585 Watched
Rating:
5.8
318 Watched
Rating:
8.1
169 Watched
Rating:
7.1
179 Watched
Rating:
7.9
157 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
638 Watched
Rating:
8
39 Watched
Rating:
7.6
26 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (893 person items)
browser posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 3 years, 7 months ago

MK-677 posted 4 images 3 years, 7 months ago