Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harrison Ford

Age: 80, born 13 July 1942

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Calista Flockhart


Lists

574 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 95 comments
400 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
244 votes
Bitch please, we're sick of your shit (51 items)
list by FG93
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 29 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 228 comments
203 votes
Celebrities Who Are Banned From Foreign Countries (33 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 30 comments

Harrison Ford Videos

Top 10 Harrison Ford Performances

107 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago




Photos

12 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: If Harrison Ford had listened to the advice of studio heads early in his career, he would have remained a carpenter and never gone on to star in some of Hollywood's biggest films and become one of the industry's most bankable stars. Born July 13, 1942, in Chicago and raised in a middle-class suburb, he had an average childhood. An introverted loner, he was popular with girls but picked on by school bullies. Ford quietly endured their everyday tortures until he one day lost his cool and beat the tar out of the gang leader responsible for his being repeatedly thrown off an embankment. He had no special affinity for films and us ... (more)
Tags: Actor (48), American (29), Male (17), Indiana Jones (17), Action (11), Star Wars (11), Han Solo (10), Cool (7), Born 1942 (7), Drama (6), Comedy (6), Adventure (6), White (6), Blade Runner (6), Jack Ryan (5), Straight (5), Tough Guy (5), Dyslexia (5), Rugged (5)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
6111 Watched
Rating:
8.1
5669 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5253 Watched
Rating:
8
4996 Watched
5. Blade Runner (1982)
Rating:
8.1
3930 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1095 Watched
Rating:
6.5
783 Watched
Rating:
7.3
626 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
Rating:
5.7
271 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.5
1 own




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Person (104 person items)
Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Best Actors (26 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

FBI POLICE voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Star Wars (1977)2- Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)3- Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)4- Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981)5- Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015)"


Croce Rossa Italiana voted for 25 images [View All] 5 months ago

flover posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Disney Princesses voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Rolls Royce voted for 5 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Voyage en Italie voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 1986 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Leading Role HARRISON FORD as Detective Captain John Book in WITNESS 1985 | dir: Peter Weir "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 10 months ago
Superman (2000's) (15 movies items)

"Jonathan Kent!"


nverland voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"โ™ฅ Harrison Ford & Calista Flockhart โ™ฅ Together since May 2002, married since June 2010."


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Celebrity Recluses (99 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

mjkalasky voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

WendyLorene voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Gauntlet posted 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Gauntlet voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Star Wars : an All-Star cast (61 person items)

" Han Solo Movies : - Star Wars (1977) - Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980) - Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983) - Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015) - Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)"


Gulielmus voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

yord added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
yord's Favorite Actors (101 person items)
Arizona posted 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »