Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Calista Kay Flockhart

Age: 57, born 11 November 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Harrison Ford


Lists

111 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 49 comments
79 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
74 votes
Actresses blue dress (41 items)
list by shia.
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
74 votes
Halloween Celebrities Costumes 2012 (100 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
56 votes
Caricatures by David Cowles (108 items)
list by maddiee
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 6 comments

Photos

14 votes
11 votes
11 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Description: Stage and screen actress, TV star, and the object of endless eating disorder rumors, Calista Flockhart earned fame, fortune, and post-feminist icon status as the eponymous heroine of David E. Kelley's acclaimed TV series Ally McBeal. Since becoming known for her role as the famously neurotic, mini-skirt-clad lawyer, Flockhart has been appearing in an increasing number of films, including Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her. Born on November 11, 1964, in Freeport, Illinois, Flockhart -- whose first name means "most beautiful" in Greek -- was raised as the daughter of a schoolteacher mother and a Krafts Food ex ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1108 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
Rating:
6.9
970 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
7.2
619 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
875 Watched
Rating:
6.3
466 Watched
Rating:
7
445 Watched
4. Fragile (2005)
Rating:
6
136 Watched
Rating:
6.2
84 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

flover posted a image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

rico650 voted for 32 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

fuskator voted for 9 images [View All] 2 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Watcher voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Gav added this to a list 5 months ago
Celebs (522 person items)
radigast voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Gareth Hardy voted for 11 images [View All] 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 year ago

Minerva13 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year ago

heli voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

garganchewon voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

garganchewon posted a comment on this image 1 year, 9 months ago

"Ali Baby you Scream Sex!"


SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

parryj voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Scorpio (322 person items)
papa4822 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

django123 voted for 5 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 19 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
django123 voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »