Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adolph Marx

Born: 23 November 1888 Died: 28 September 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Susan Fleming


Lists

196 votes
Awesome People Hanging Out Together (46 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 24 comments
26 votes
People I would like to meet. Living and Dead (148 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
26 votes
Hey look! this is my brother/sister (68 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
Lefties (123 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
19 votes
Back in The Day...Classic Actors/Actresses (26 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 8 comments

Harpo Marx Videos

Harpo Gets Tough

49 Views

Added 8 years ago


Movie Legends - The Marx Brothers

37 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

7 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Harpo Marx was one of the Marx Brothers, a group of Vaudeville and Broadway theatre entertainers who later achieved fame as comedians in the Motion Picture industry. He was well known by his trademarks: he played the harp; he never talked during performances, although he often blew a horn or whistled to communicate with people; and he frequently used props - one of his most commonly used props in films was a walking stick with a built-in bulb horn. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Duck Soup (1933)
Rating:
7.9
603 Watched
Rating:
7.9
346 Watched
3. Animal Crackers (1930)
Rating:
7.4
157 Watched
Rating:
7.7
141 Watched
5. Horse Feathers (1932)
Rating:
7.3
149 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I Love Lucy (1951)
Rating:
7.3
532 Watched
Rating:
6.5
79 Watched
Rating:
9.3
12 Watched
Rating:
9
9 Watched
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7
42 Watched




Books

1. Harpo Speaks! (2004)
Rating:
9
2 own
2 own




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

perod voted for an image 3 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 6 years, 2 months ago