Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Hans Conried

Stats

Birth Name: Hans Georg Conried, Jr.

Born: 15 April 1917 Died: 5 January 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Margaret Grant


Lists

42 votes
Real Actors That Inspired Disney Characters (12 items)
list by Alix
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
3 votes
Famous Faces; Hogan's Heroes Edition (44 items)
list by Brian G
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - C (177 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Peter Pan Animated Vs. Live Action (10 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Hans Georg Conried, Jr. (April 15, 1917 โ€“ January 5, 1982), was an American comedian, character actor and voice actor best known for providing the voices of Captain Hook in Walt Disney's version of Peter Pan and Snidely Whiplash on The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show, for playing the title role in The 5,000 Fingers of Dr. T, and for his work as Uncle Tonoose on Danny Thomas's sitcom Make Room for Daddy. Known as a wit and raconteur, he regularly appeared on NBC's Tonight Show with Jack Paar from 1959 until 1962. Conried was active until his sudden death from cardiovascular disease on January 5, 1982. He was married to Margaret Gr ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sleeping Beauty (1959)
Rating:
7.1
2532 Watched
2. Peter Pan (1953)
Rating:
7
2525 Watched
Rating:
8.3
1231 Watched
4. Saboteur (1942)
Rating:
7.2
299 Watched
5. On the Town (1949)
Rating:
7.4
211 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I Love Lucy (1951)
Rating:
7.3
539 Watched
Rating:
6.6
457 Watched
3. The Brady Bunch (1969)
Rating:
6
361 Watched
Rating:
6.7
346 Watched
Rating:
6.3
321 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 4 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 6 years ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 6 years ago

SA-512 posted 4 images [View All] 6 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years ago

SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 6 years ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago