Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harold Rowe Holbrook Jr.

Born: 17 February 1925 Died: 23 January 2021

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
66 votes
My Favorite Actors (344 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (363 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
56 votes
Fictional U.S. Presidents (31 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 13 years ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Harold Rowe "Hal" Holbrook, Jr. is an American actor. His television roles include Abraham Lincoln in the 1976 TV series Lincoln, Hays Stowe on "The Bold Ones: The Senator" and Capt. Lloyd Bucher on "Pueblo".
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Into the Wild (2007)
Rating:
8
2754 Watched
2. Hercules (1997)
Rating:
6.8
2940 Watched
3. Lincoln (2012)
Rating:
7.2
859 Watched
4. Wall Street (1987)
Rating:
7
908 Watched
5. The Firm (1993)
Rating:
6.5
945 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
2. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.2
1501 Watched
3. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1699 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6
76 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5
1 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 week, 6 days ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
Leo added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Deaths in 2021 (160 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 2008 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role HAL HOLBROOK as Ron Franz in INTO THE WILD 2007 | dir: Sean Penn "


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 person items)
ercer added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
milica added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Male Actors Piรฑata (363 person items)

"Deep Throat, All the President's Men"


milica added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
My Favorite Actors (344 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Stehako posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 6 years ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

"Lewis ClatchFormer Attending Cardiothoracic SurgeonSeason 13Alive"


Oliver voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years ago
The Terminator (1974) (7 movies items)

"Hal Vukovich!"


miaou voted for an image 8 years, 3 months ago