Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Hôchû Ôtsuka

Stats

Birth Name: Yoshitada Ōtsuka, 大塚 芳忠

Age: 67, born 19 May 1954

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kazuko Yanaga


Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor and narrator affiliated with the talent management firm Crazy Box. He is best known for his roles as the voices of Kyao Mirao in Heavy Metal L-Gaim; Yazan Gable in Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam; Akira Sendō in Slam Dunk; SignalMan in Gekisou Sentai Carranger; Imagin, Deneb in Kamen Rider Den-O, Abuto in Gintama, Makoto Sōda in Captain Tsubasa and Jiraiya in Naruto. He is also known for dubbing for Jean-Claude Van Damme, Donnie Yen (especially in Ip Man series), Jeff Goldblum, Ray Liotta, Tim Robbins, John C. McGinley, Brent Spiner, Robert Patrick and many more. He was also the first dubbing voice actor of Kie ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1467 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1240 Watched
3. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.2
1026 Watched
Rating:
8.4
965 Watched
5. Bleach (2004)
Rating:
7.2
796 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1261 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1203 Watched
3. Dolls (2002)
Rating:
7.8
311 Watched
Rating:
7.5
95 Watched
Rating:
6.8
90 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago