Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gwendoline See-Hian Yeo

Age: 41, born 10 July 1977

Country of origin: Singapore

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

23 votes
Women of Final Fantasy (14 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
My Favorite Guest Appearances on Grey's anatomy (81 items)
list by milagenovez
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
sexy Cancer celebrities (278 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
Chinese celebrities I'd fuck (24 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 6 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: In television, Gwendoline Yeo cleans up on Desperate Houswives as Xiao-Mei, Chinese slave turned perfect maid. She returns as a series regular next season. Other TV credits include recurring roles on 24 (Agent Melissa Raab, Day Four), Dr. Kelly Lee on daytime's General Hospital and Grounded For Life. She's also done guest stints on the series finale of NYPD Blue, JAG, The OC and Judging Amy. In addition to AMC's Broken Trail, she has two features coming out this summer 2006. The first is the thriller Seventy-Five executived produced by Magic Johnson with music by Wyclef. In the film, she and her partner Rutger Hauer (Blade, B ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Asian (1), Female (1), American (1), 24 (1), Model (1), Brunette (1), Desperate Housewives (1), Brown Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2441 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2276 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2180 Watched
4. 24
Rating:
6.8
1912 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1845 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Smiler1 added this to a list 6 months ago
milagenovez added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago