Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gwen Goldberg

Born: 4 March 1951 Died: 13 October 1993

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Harris Yulin


Lists

115 votes
My Favorite Female Beauties of the 20th century (166 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 year, 11 months ago 7 comments
41 votes
When I was 14 these ladies soaked my spleen (30 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 5 years ago 4 comments
35 votes
actrices rousses - redhead actresses IV (51 items)
list by steven2185
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 6 months ago

Photos

10 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Born: Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA. Father: Barton Goldberg Mother: actress Rebecca Welles Sister: Elizabeth (Betsy) Goldberg Welles Education: University High School in Los Angeles, California. Spouse: actor Harris Yulin (1975 until her death) She died from cancer aged 42. Her younger sister, Elizabeth died from colon cancer 10 years later. Donna Deitch directed a documentary about Welles' illness in 1992, which appeared at the 1998 Berlin Film Festival. ... (more)
Tags: Redhead (1), Red Hair (1), Ginger (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
250 Watched
Rating:
7.1
69 Watched
Rating:
6.8
64 Watched
Rating:
7.1
46 Watched
Rating:
5.7
9 want to see




TV

Rating:
6
200 Watched
Rating:
7
37 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

fantazjusz rated this 7/10 1 month, 1 week ago
fantazjusz voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Andyb2 rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
nusch posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

nusch voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

nusch added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
sh56 voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Korell rated this 10/10 2 years, 7 months ago