Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Harris Yulin

Stats

Birth Name: Harris B. Goldberg

Age: 84, born 5 November 1937

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kristen Lowman


Lists

27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
14 votes
Directed by Brian De Palma (164 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
12 votes
Buffy - Minor Characters Every Episode (63 items)
list by CassieNewton
Published 8 years, 9 months ago
9 votes
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Yulin was born in Los Angeles, California. He was married to actress Gwen Welles until her death in 1993. His first prominent film role was in the Brian De Palma film Scarface (1983) as Mel Bernstein. In 1989, he played the role of loud and obnoxious Judge Stephen Wexler in Ghostbusters II. He appeared in Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, in the episode "Duet". During the second season of 24, he played the Director of the National Security Agency, Roger Stanton. He was nominated for a 1996 Emmy for his portrayal of crime boss, Jerome Belasco, in the television series, Frasier. In the series Buffy the Vampire Slayer, ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3032 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2397 Watched
3. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1919 Watched
4. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1423 Watched
5. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
751 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scarface (1983)
Rating:
7.9
3505 Watched
2. Ghostbusters II (2003)
Rating:
6.2
2459 Watched
3. Rush Hour 2 (2001)
Rating:
6.2
2283 Watched
4. Training Day (2001)
Rating:
7.2
1857 Watched
5. Bean (1997)
Rating:
5.7
1634 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
What If Psycho Was Made in Another Decade? (38 person items)

"Harris Yulin would be George Lowery."


SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 80)"