Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Guillermo Díaz

Age: 43, born 22 May 1975

Country of origin: United States


Lists

111 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
8 votes
Gay Famous! (153 items)
list by Noemi
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
7 votes
Gay Actors & Actresses (36 items)
list by Ian
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 10 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Guillermo Díaz is an American actor. He has starred in movies such as Half Baked (1998), 200 Cigarettes (1999) and Stonewall (1995). Díaz has had several TV guest appearances on such shows as Chappelle's Show, Law & Order, Weeds and ER. In 2006, he joined the cast of a series of improv-based commercials for Sierra Mist titled Mist Takes. A Spanish version of the advertisements began airing and the bilingual Díaz also starred in those with other Latino comedians. ... (more)
Tags: Gay (1), Lgbt (1), Tatoos (1), Born 1975 (1), Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1), Half Baked (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1372 Watched
2. ER
Rating:
6.7
1602 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1202 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1102 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
3844 Watched
Rating:
5.1
538 Watched
Rating:
6.3
433 Watched
Rating:
6
184 Watched
Rating:
6.6
182 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen