Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Erin Grey Van Oosbree

Age: 50, born 24 August 1973

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

28 votes
Amazing Voice Actors/Actresses (37 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
19 votes
Sexy Virgo celebrities (366 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Best Supernatural/Monsters Hunters (75 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
My Prettiest Women In Entertainment List 2016 (550 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
The Evolution of Lois Lane (16 items)
list by nehocb
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Grey DeLisle Videos

Grey DeLisle Voiceovers

109 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

13 votes
6 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Grey DeLisle, also known as Grey Griffin, was born Erin Grey Van Oosbree on August 24, 1973 in Fort Ord, California. She is a singer and well-known voice actress. She was raised by her grandmother through her difficult childhood because her mother was a drug addict. Her grandmother was a singer and performed often with Tito Puente. Grey was highly interested in goth bands, mostly The Cure. Her mother however, born again Pentecostal, strictly forbade Grey to listen goth music. In her late teens she sang gospel songs. Thanks to that, she became interested in stand-up comedy and started to perform it. She also had a talent for v ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5812 Watched
Rating:
7.9
2871 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2640 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2025 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1952 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
2372 Watched
2. Bolt (2008)
Rating:
6.3
1722 Watched
3. TMNT (2007)
Rating:
5.9
735 Watched
Rating:
6.8
444 Watched
Rating:
6.5
455 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
1 own




TV written by

1. Evil Con Carne (2003)
Rating:
5.8
174 Watched




Update feed

Ridwan Zatmiko posted a image 1 day, 5 hours ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted a image 5 days, 23 hours ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted 8 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted 2 images 1 month ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted 17 images [View All] 1 month ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted 2 images 1 month ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted a image 1 month ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted 2 images 1 month ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted a image 1 month ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted 4 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted 9 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted 14 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted 10 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted 17 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted a image 4 months ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted 18 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted 56 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted a image 5 months ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

ebern voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Sexy Virgo celebrities (366 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

tijtij voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 2 years, 2 months ago

SaLeX posted 29 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Dynasti voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)
Campagnola voted for an image 4 years ago

kaigor69 posted 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »