Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Greta Gracco

Age: 60, born 18 February 1960

Country of origin: Italy

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Carlo Mantegazza


Lists

62 votes
I've Seen This Pose XVI - Lounging Around (101 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years ago 2 comments
47 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
42 votes
Babes of NBC 2014-15 TV Season (76 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
11 votes
Actresses in Sweaters. Part 14 (50 items)
list by ercer
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Greta Scacchi has been working nonstop after taking a career pause to raise her two children. She recently filmed The Book of Revelations, directed by Ana Kokkinos, worked with Jodie Foster and Peter Sarsgaard in Flight Plan and co-starred in Kevin Spacey's tribute to Bobby Darin, Beyond the Sea. Australia is one of three countries that can claim Scacchi as a citizen. Born to an English dancer mother and an Italian painter father, she grew up in Milan but later moved to England and then, with her parents, to Australia where she worked simultaneously as a cowgirl, an Italian translator and a fashion model – all before her 18 ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Italian (3), Female (1), Woman (1), Brunette (1), 05 (1), Born 1960 (1), February (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Flightplan (2005)
Rating:
5.8
1610 Watched
2. The Player (1992)
Rating:
7.4
435 Watched
3. Emma (1996)
Rating:
6.5
464 Watched
4. The Red Violin (1998)
Rating:
7.2
236 Watched
Rating:
6.6
276 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
603 Watched
2. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.8
304 Watched
3. The Odyssey (1997)
Rating:
6.9
101 Watched
5. Rasputin (1996)
Rating:
7
30 Watched




Update feed

r04n1ez added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Cinematic Faces of the 90's [Female Edition] (148 person items)

" Noteworthy roles of the 90's: Presumed Innocent (1990, Alan J. Pakula) | Shattered (1991, Wolfgang Petersen) | The Player (1992, Robert Altman) | Emma (1996, Douglas McGrath) | The Red Violin (1998, François Girard). Australian actress Greta Scacchi made her Hollywood breakthrough in the 1987 film White Mischief. In 1990, she starred alongside Harrison Ford in the thriller Presumed Innocent. In 1992, Robert Altman cast her in his dark comedy The Player, in which she played alongside Tim Robb"



r04n1ez voted for 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 11 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

r04n1ez posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

r04n1ez voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

124 voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

coffee-boy posted 15 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

parryj voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

mavis410 voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 32 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

chance voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Hssine voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Hssine voted for 12 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

Hssine posted 12 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago