Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Greg Kinnear

Stats

Birth Name: Gregory B. Kinnear

Age: 60, born 17 June 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Helen Labdon


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
225 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 28 comments
65 votes
In Character, Starring … (34 items)
list by matchbox
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
61 votes
Stars-Guest stars on FRIENDS (50 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
47 votes
Portraits by Emily Shur (44 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 3 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Gregory Buck "Greg" Kinnear (born June 17, 1963) is an American actor and television personality who first rose to stardom in 1991. He has appeared in more than 20 motion pictures, and was nominated for an Academy Award for his role in As Good as It Gets. He has appeared in other notable films, including Sabrina, You've Got Mail, Nurse Betty, We Were Soldiers, Little Miss Sunshine, Invincible and Green Zone. Notable TV roles include Friends and his Emmy nominated roles for Talk Soup, The Kennedys and Modern Family, as well as starring as Keegan Deane in the 2014 series Rake. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
4414 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2455 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2519 Watched
4. Robots (2005)
Rating:
5.8
1999 Watched
5. Stuck on You (2003)
Rating:
4.9
921 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5364 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1116 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.9
17 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Phil (2019)
2 want to see




Update feed

henrik4075 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 1997 (Male) (25 person items)

" Simon Bishop - As Good as It Gets "Lucky for you... you're here for rock-bottom. You absolute horror of a human being." "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1998 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role GREG KINNEAR as Simon Bishop in AS GOOD AS IT GETS 1997 | dir: James L. Brooks "


Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1995 (12 person items)

" Greg Kinnear Starred in: Sabrina (1995, Sydney Pollack) "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Gregory Buck KinnearAmerican Actor, Producer & TV Personality• English;• German;• Scottish;• Irish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish; "


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Exclusive posted a image 5 years, 12 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Mystery Men You've Got Mail"


SwtChaos added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"Indiana "


Oliver voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago

kathy voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years ago