Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Graham Greene

Stats

Birth Name: Henry Graham Greene

Born: 2 October 1904 Died: 3 April 1991

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Vivien Dayrell-Browning


Lists

5 votes
Favorite Male Writers (21 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Oscars 1950 Winners (My Version) (26 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
2 votes
Catholic writers (6 items)
list by Nusch
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
2 votes
My favourite authors (58 items)
list by ahef1963
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
My Favourite Prose Writers (52 items)
list by isserley
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Third Man (1949)
Rating:
8.3
863 Watched
Rating:
6.5
195 Watched
Rating:
6.6
162 Watched
Rating:
7.5
101 Watched
5. The Fallen Idol (1948)
Rating:
7.8
68 Watched




Movies

1. Day for Night (1973)
Rating:
7.9
258 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.3
3 want this
3. The Third Man (1999)
Rating:
7
4 want this
Rating:
8
4 want this




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
Rating:
10
2 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

isserley added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
My Favourite Prose Writers (52 person items)

"22 stars 1938 Brighton Rock*** 1940 The Power and the Glory*** 1947 The Destructors* 1950 The Third Man*** 1951 The End of the Affair*** 1955 The Quiet American*** 1958 Our Man in Havana*** 1978 The Human Factor*** "


Nusch added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Catholic writers (6 person items)
browser posted 4 images 4 years, 9 months ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Oscars 1950 Winners (My Version) (26 movies items)

"Best Original Screenplay! Winner: Graham Greene, The Third Man! Nominees: Betty Comden, Adolph Green and Sidney Sheldon - The Barkleys of Broadway Robert Pirosh - Battleground Alfred Hayes, Federico Fellini, Sergio Amidei, Marcello Pagaiero and Roberto Rossellini - Paisa Ivan Goff and Ben Roberts - White Heat"