Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Ann Chase

Born: 1 April 1930 Died: 1 May 2015

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jack Dale


Lists

93 votes
The Top 50 Babes in Star Trek Original Series (50 items)
list by geojones100
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 25 comments
76 votes
Star Trek Beauties - The Original Series (90 items)
list by redrobin
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
70 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 15 comments
58 votes
Holy Bat-Trek, Captain Kirk! (9 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (722 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 week, 4 days ago 7 comments

Grace Lee Whitney Videos

Grace Lee Whitney 1 - Wombles

156 Views, 1 comments

Added 5 years ago




Photos

15 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Grace Lee Whitney (born Mary Ann Chase; April 1, 1930) is an American actress and entertainer. She is best known as Janice Rand on the Star Trek television series and subsequent films and as the original mermaid for Chicken of the Sea tuna ad campaign. Whitney was born as Mary Ann Chase in Ann Arbor, Michigan. She was adopted by the Whitney family who named her Grace Elaine Whitney. After she moved out, she began to call herself Lee Whitney, and eventually, she became known as Grace Lee Whitney. Whitney started her entertainment career as a "girl singer" on Detroit's WJR radio at the age of fourteen. In her late tee ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1011 Watched
Rating:
6.8
785 Watched
Rating:
6.6
615 Watched
Rating:
6.8
591 Watched
Rating:
7.1
156 Watched




Books

Rating:
8.3
2 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (722 dvds items)
mychaloh voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Ricky HBK Romani voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Andyb2 voted for 6 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

Rollenbones voted for 3 images 1 year ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted 22 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Doortje voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Jeffrey Tarczewski commented on a video 1 year, 7 months ago
Don Howell voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

stanotter voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

nomad voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Dave voted for 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

joseph voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Babes of Batman (113 person items)