Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Grace Patricia Kelly

Born: 12 November 1929 Died: 14 September 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Prince Rainier of Monaco


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
312 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 108 comments
309 votes
This is not porn (Rare pictures of famous people) (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 40 comments
282 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 40 comments
221 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 19 comments

Grace Kelly Videos



Photos

73 votes
61 votes
45 votes
38 votes
36 votes

Description: Grace Patricia Kelly was an American actress who, after marrying Prince Rainier III, became the Princess of Monaco. After embarking on an acting career in 1950, at the age of 20, Kelly appeared in New York City theatrical productions and more than 40 episodes of live drama productions broadcast during the early 1950s Golden Age of Television. In October 1953, she gained stardom from her performance in the film Mogambo. It won her a Golden Globe Award and an Academy Award nomination in 1954. She had leading roles in five films, including The Country Girl, for which her deglamorized performance earned her an Academy Award for B ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (84), Gorgeous (66), Actress (52), Blonde (43), Goddess (18), Perfect (15), Female (12), Blue Eyes (11), American (10), Princess (8), Deceased (7), Born 1929 (7), Stunning (7), Died 1982 (6), Legend (6), Sophisticated (5), Graceful (4), Model (4), Died September 14 (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
2358 Watched
Rating:
8
960 Watched
Rating:
7.4
664 Watched
4. High Noon (1952)
Rating:
7.9
608 Watched
Rating:
6.9
181 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
82 Watched
Rating:
6.4
27 Watched
Rating:
7.3
23 Watched
Rating:
8
19 Watched




Update feed

usafsg voted for 7 images [View All] 1 day, 10 hours ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
beautiful20 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Maverick voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 2 months ago
Favorite Person (104 person items)
KRZDSH voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

anakin1985 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

topfe voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

osbi voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 4 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 4 months ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 4 months ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1567 person items)
sinaia16 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

parryj voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Agirl voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

apo55a voted for an image 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Karl Lagerfeld voted for 4 images 6 months, 1 week ago

heartinkayden voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Alix added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Actors Who Have Songs Named After Them (15 person items)

"Mika - Grace Kelly "


Leo added this to a list 8 months ago
Wetzneer voted for 17 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Cle2814 voted for an image 9 months ago

pdw55 voted for an image 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

3DoctorWho voted for 3 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Ccake voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 11 Next »