Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Goran Visnjic

Age: 51, born 9 September 1972

Country of origin: Croatia

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Eva Visnjic


Lists

259 votes
Most Valuable Listal Players, sorted by country (44 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 138 comments
257 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 122 comments
113 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by Chani
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 75 comments
104 votes
Around the world in 80 actors... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 25 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 44 comments

Goran Visnjic Videos

Goran Visnjic- Croatian Hamlet

145 Views

Added 13 years ago


TV Guide 60 Second Life Story - Goran Visnjic

117 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

8 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Goran Visnjic [Croatian:Goran Višnjić] (born September 9, 1972) is a Croatian actor who has appeared in American and British films and television productions. He is best known for his role as Dr. Luka Kovač in the hit television series ER. Visnjic was the youngest actor to be chosen for the title role in Shakespeare's Hamlet at the Dubrovnik Summer Theatre Festival in Croatia. Originally cast as Laertes and understudy to Hamlet, he took over the role when the star dropped out of the production shortly before the first performance. He portrayed the doomed prince for seven years from 1994 to 2000, winning several Orlando Awa ... (more)
Tags: Actor (15), Hot (3), Croatian (2), Amazing (1), European (1), Beautiful (1), Male (1), Talented (1), Born 1972 (1), Born In 1972 (1), I Would Do Him (1), I'd Do Him (1), DILF (1), Croation (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ice Age (2002)
Rating:
7.1
5722 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1657 Watched
3. Practical Magic (1998)
Rating:
6.2
1370 Watched
4. Elektra (2005)
Rating:
4.7
1355 Watched
5. Rounders (1998)
Rating:
6.7
687 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1792 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 3 days, 2 hours ago

sharingcaring posted a image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

sharingcaring posted a image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Ice Age (2002)2- The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)3- Rounders (1998)4- The Counselor (2013)5- Elektra (2005)"


sharingcaring posted 2 images 2 years ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 person items)

" Luka Kovač Season 6 Season 7 Season 8 Season 9 Season 10"


Defenestrated Jack posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Goran has 3 children:• Tin Visnjic (2007);• Lana Lourdes Rupic Visnjic (2007);• Vivien Sofia Visnjic (2009);• Vigo Leo Visnjic (2011);"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Directed by Ridley Scott (147 person items)

"The Counselor"


Arizona posted 17 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
franceseattle voted for 8 images [View All] 8 years, 1 month ago