Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Glenne Aimee Headly

Born: 13 March 1955 Died: 8 June 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Byron McCulloch


Lists

84 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1567 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
66 votes
Female Actors Piรฑata (207 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (441 items)
list by ercer
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
33 votes
Some of My Favorite Film Characters (32 items)
list by mom3feistykids
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
31 votes
The Nutmeg State (28 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: American (2), Born 1955 (2), Died 2017 (2), Actress (1), Redhead (1), Cougar (1), Born In 1955 (1), Died Aged 62 (1), Mensa (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2459 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
4. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1668 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1428 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
1149 Watched
Rating:
4.8
935 Watched
Rating:
6.5
895 Watched
Rating:
6.3
715 Watched
Rating:
5.7
732 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1567 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1987 (12 person items)

" Glenne Headly Starred in: Making Mr. Right (1987, Susan Seidelman) Nadine (1987, Robert Benton) "


124 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
Watchman posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Watchman posted 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Watchman posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Watchman posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Watchman posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
ER Cast: Seasons 1-5 (151 person items)

" Dr. Abby Keaton Season 3"


Defenestrated Jack posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 45 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 2016 (1986) (28 movies items)

"Rooney Mara (Carol)"


AtomicPunk voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

milica voted for 5 images 4 years, 9 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years ago
Directed by Ron Shelton (48 person items)

"Just Getting Started"


Oliver voted for an image 5 years ago

mychaloh voted for 4 images 5 years, 3 months ago

onclelapin posted 8 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: June 8, 2017 (Age: 62) Cause of Death: Complications from a Pulmonary Embolism Claim to Fame: American Actress, best known for Movie "Dirty Rotten Scoundrels""


ercer added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Rest in Peace (441 person items)
milica added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Female Actors Piรฑata (207 person items)

" Susan Parish, 2 Days in the Valley"


rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Year of the Goat (60 person items)