Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Glenn Thomas Jacobs

Age: 54, born 26 April 1967

Country of origin: Spain

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 9"


Lists

9 votes
In Praise of The Undertaker (24 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 6 comments
9 votes
No Im Not Crazy (12 items)
list by RJ4
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Sports Wrestlers (93 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Famous People Born in 1967 (28 items)
list by Milena
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Should be in the HOF Before Papa Fucking Shango (100 items)
list by CD Smiles
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Glenn Jacobs Videos

Rare Footage Of Kane Being Unmasked In Attitude Era

30 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago


Kane - Slow Chemical Titantron Video

20 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Wrestler (3), Wwe (2), American (2), Born 1967 (2), Spanish (1), Wwf (1), Born In 1967 (1), Spanish-Born (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2346 Watched
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched
Rating:
7
259 Watched
4. WWE SmackDown! (1999)
Rating:
6.6
177 Watched
Rating:
6.7
71 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. See No Evil (2006)
Rating:
5.1
302 Watched
2. MacGruber (2010)
Rating:
5.2
263 Watched
Rating:
4.2
43 Watched
Rating:
5.1
33 Watched
5. Summerslam (2001)
Rating:
7.7
24 Watched




Update feed

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 9 months ago
WWE Championship Title History (55 person items)

"Kane (1st reign)June 28, 1998 - June 29, 1998 (1 day)This was a First Blood match; had Kane lost, he would set himself on fire. Stone Cold Steve Austin (2-times)June 29, 1998 - September 27, 1998 (90 days)VacatedSeptember 27, 1998 - November 15, 1998ย The title was vacated after Kane and The Undertaker simultaneously pinned Stone Cold Steve Austin in a triple threat match."


jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year ago
World Heavyweight Championship History in WWE (25 person items)

"Kane (1st reign)ย July 18, 2010 - December 19, 2010 (154 days)Cashed in his Money in the Bank contract which he had won earlier in the night.Edge (6-times)December 19, 2010 - February 15, 2011 (58 days)This was a fatal four-way Tables, Ladders, and Chairs match, also involving Alberto Del Rio and Rey Mysterio. WWE recognizes Edge's reign as ending on February 18, 2011, when the following episode aired on tape delay. VacatedFebruary 15, 2011Edge was stripped of the title by SmackDown General Mana"


jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
WWE SmackDown Superstars (47 person items)

"Kane"


shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
In Praise of The Undertaker (24 person items)

" "When I came to WWE in 1995, things were terrible, frankly. He was the the guy who was leading the charge into the Attitude Era and Austin came along, The Rock came along, Undertaker was still in the mix. We see Austin and The Rock as highs, but the reason the company survived to reach those highs was because of a guy like The Undertaker and he probably doesn't get enough credit for that." "I think The Undertaker character is the greatest character in WWE history. When you talk about the big"


jordanwiles94 posted a video 1 year, 5 months ago
jordanwiles94 posted a video 1 year, 5 months ago
jordanwiles94 posted a video 1 year, 5 months ago
jordanwiles94 posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

jordanwiles94 voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Sports Wrestlers (93 person items)
Milena added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Famous People Born in 1967 (28 person items)