Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gina Lynn Gershon

Age: 60, born 10 June 1962

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Robert Dekeyser


Lists

274 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years ago 16 comments
262 votes
Over 40 and still hot! (48 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 32 comments
178 votes
Hot and Over 40 (28 items)
list by Uber
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 39 comments
124 votes
Over 50 and beautiful (47 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
112 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 13 years ago 75 comments

Gina Gershon Videos

Gina Gershon & Jennifer Tilly-Bound

163 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

39 votes
19 votes
17 votes
16 votes
16 votes

Description: Gina Gershon [ Born: Gina L. Gershon on June 10, 1962 in Los Angeles, California ] is an American film, television and stage actress, singer and author, known for her roles in the films Showgirls, Bound, Cocktail, Best of the Best 3: No Turning Back, Face/Off. Since making her unaccredited debut as a dancer in Beatlemania (1981) (1981), Gina Gershon has established herself as a character actress and one of the leading icons of American camp. For it was fourteen years after her movie debut that Gina made movie history as the predatory bisexual who was the leading light of a Las Vegas leg-line in director Paul Verhoeven's kitsch ... (more)
Tags: Actress (16), American (9), Brunette (7), Beautiful (6), Hot (5), Female (4), Cute (4), Born 1962 (4), Charming (3), Ugly Betty (3), Babe (3), Gorgeous (3), Pretty (3), Showgirls (2), Woman (2), Born In June (2), June 10 (2), Girl (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4288 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1805 Watched
3. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1427 Watched
4. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1245 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Face/Off (1997)
Rating:
6.8
3091 Watched
2. P.S. I Love You (2007)
Rating:
6.9
1795 Watched
3. The Insider (1999)
Rating:
7.5
896 Watched
Rating:
6.7
916 Watched
5. Cocktail (1988)
Rating:
5.4
775 Watched




Books

Rating:
5.5
0 want this




Update feed

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

rhpxmobrtv voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2200 person items)
dumpfbacke voted for an image 3 months ago
davrof voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

trandoshan voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

mitsch voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

listalbob voted for 5 images 6 months, 1 week ago

amorginos voted for 5 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

amorginos voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for 3 images 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 10 months ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (228 person items)

"Again by Lenny Kravitz (2000)Hello Again by The Cars (1984)"


Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

danspell1428 voted for 19 images [View All] 1 year ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 1 year ago
Woody Allen's movies : an All-star cast (169 person items)

" 'Rifkin's Festival' (2020) "


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago
django123 voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
EFPaisley voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years ago
Sexy Gemini celebrities (135 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »