Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gilberto Passos Gil Moreira

Age: 81, born 29 June 1942

Country of origin: Brazil


Lists

38 votes
Versão Brasileira (25 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 20 comments
31 votes
Always in my playlist (44 items)
list by Gabi
Published 12 years ago 5 comments
15 votes
500 favorite songs of the 60's - UPDATED (227 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
13 votes
Os 10 maiores artistas da música brasileira (15 items)
list by Nusch
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Brazilian Music (20 items)
list by Lucas Galvão
Published 12 years ago 4 comments

Gilberto Gil Videos

Gilberto Gil - Palco 1981

82 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Até os nove anos de idade viveu com o pai, o médico José Gil Moreira, e a mãe, a professora primária Claudina, na cidade de Ituaçu, no interior da Bahia, para onde foi com vinte dias de nascido. De volta a Salvador, foi morar na casa de sua tia Margarida, e passou a freqüentar a Academia Regina, onde teve aulas de acordeom. Estudou o instrumento por quatro anos, tendo neste período formado o grupo Bando Alegre com colegas do colégio Nossa Senhora da Vitória, onde estudava. Mais tarde, formou também o grupo Os Desafinados. Freqüentou programas da Rádio Excelsior, onde se reuniam acordeonistas nordestinos. Lá conhece ... (more)
Tags: Brazilian (1), Bahia (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched
Rating:
8.1
71 Watched
Rating:
4.4
63 Watched
4. Celebridade (2003)
Rating:
6.4
58 Watched
5. Fantástico (1973)
Rating:
6.9
53 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
25 Watched
Rating:
6.8
18 Watched
Rating:
6.5
14 want to see
Rating:
8.3
13 Watched
Rating:
8.4
11 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Kaya N'Gan Daya (2002)
Rating:
7
4 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own
Rating:
7.7
2 own
5. Refestança (1995)
Rating:
6.3
2 own




Update feed

Nusch 1 month ago
Nusch posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago