Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

George Tyne

Stats

Birth Name: Martin Yarus

Born: 6 February 1917 Died: 7 March 2008

Country of origin: United States


Photos


George Tyne was born on February 6, 1917 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Martin Yarus. He was a director and actor, known for A Walk in the Sun (1945), Sands of Iwo Jima (1949) and Space Academy (1977). He was married to Ethel Tyne. He died on March 7, 2008 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Tags: Actor (1), Film Actor (1), Tv Actor (1), Died 2008 (1), Born 1917 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
706 Watched
Rating:
7.3
654 Watched
3. The Brady Bunch (1969)
Rating:
6
361 Watched
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched
Rating:
7.3
131 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
202 Watched
Rating:
6.8
148 Watched
3. Hogan's Heroes (1965)
Rating:
6.5
156 Watched
Rating:
7.7
37 Watched
Rating:
6.5
36 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
94 Watched
Rating:
7.1
78 Watched
Rating:
6.9
82 Watched
4. The Lonely Guy (1984)
Rating:
6.5
69 Watched
5. Body and Soul (1947)
Rating:
7.6
48 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago