Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gavin O'Connor

Age: 59, born 30 October 1964

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brooke Burns


Lists

42 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 2) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2014 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
6 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2013 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2015 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2012 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Gavin O'Connor is an American film director, screenwriter, producer, playwright and actor.
Tags: American (2), Director (2), Filmmaker (1), Born 1964 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
778 Watched
2. Pride and Glory (2008)
Rating:
6.2
340 Watched
Rating:
6.8
345 Watched
4. Miracle (2004)
Rating:
6.9
254 Watched
5. Jane Got a Gun (2015)
Rating:
6
77 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.9
778 Watched
2. The Glass House (2001)
Rating:
5.3
574 Watched
3. Tumbleweeds (2000)
Rating:
6.9
22 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
778 Watched
2. Pride and Glory (2008)
Rating:
6.2
340 Watched
Rating:
7.1
329 Watched
4. Tumbleweeds (2000)
Rating:
6.9
22 Watched
5. Brothers (2015)
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Americans (2013)
Rating:
8.1
185 Watched
Rating:
7.9
17 Watched
Rating:
9.3
5 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
7.9
34 Watched
Rating:
8
13 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
9.3
5 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched




Update feed

Exclusive posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago