Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gary Stevenson

Age: 63, born 30 November 1958

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

6 votes
Best Performances of the Past 50 Years (99 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
4 votes
A Clockwork Orange Dream Cast (17 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Saddest Deaths in Merlin (13 items)
list by Miss Mystery
Published 9 years ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Gary Lewis (born Gary Stevenson on 30 November 1958) is a Scottish actor. He has had parts in Billy Elliot, Gangs of New York, Eragon and Three and Out, as well as a major role in the television docudrama, Supervolcano. Born and raised in the tough Easterhouse area of Glasgow, Lewis has described in interviews the dichotomy of his upbringing: his parents stressed the value of education, yet his formal studies were left wanting. When he left school, he lacked a sense of purpose, taking a job as a road-sweeper to earn a living. Later, Lewis found employment in the local library. Encouraged by his brother, an English teacher at ... (more)
Tags: British (2), Scottish (2), Male (2), European (1), White (1), Actor (1), 05 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
3290 Watched
2. Billy Elliot (2000)
Rating:
7.3
1601 Watched
3. Eragon (2006)
Rating:
4.9
1554 Watched
4. Shallow Grave (1994)
Rating:
7.2
538 Watched
5. Valhalla Rising (2010)
Rating:
6.5
380 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Merlin (2008)
Rating:
7.6
678 Watched
2. Outlander (2014)
Rating:
8.3
238 Watched
3. Silent Witness (1996)
Rating:
7.5
55 Watched
Rating:
6.9
39 Watched
5. New Tricks (2003)
Rating:
6.8
46 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
A Clockwork Orange Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"Dad!"


chloe51 posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago