Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gary Rich Burghoff

Age: 78, born 24 May 1943

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

32 votes
Favorite TV Characters! (32 items)
list by James B.
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
12 votes
Favourite Male TV Characters (84 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Men in Uniform (20 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 5 months ago
6 votes
People Iยดd like to meet in my life...this or next (34 items)
list by LadyK
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Gary Rich Burghoff (born May 24, 1943) is an American actor, known for playing Charlie Brown in the 1967 Off-Broadway musical You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown, and the character Corporal Walter Eugene "Radar" O'Reilly in the M*A*S*H movie and TV series. Burghoff was born in Bristol, Connecticut. He studied tap dance and became a proficient drummer, despite having a congenital deformity of three fingers on his left hand. In 1967 he originated the role of Charlie Brown in the original Off-Broadway production of You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown. He was the drummer for a band called the Relatives in 1968. Actress Lynda ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Actor (1), Film Actor (1), Tv Actor (1), Born 1943 (1), Still Living (1), M*A*S*H (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. M*A*S*H (1972)
Rating:
7.3
641 Watched
2. Wonder Woman (1975)
Rating:
6.5
218 Watched
3. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
209 Watched
4. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.7
68 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. M*A*S*H (1970)
Rating:
7.3
698 Watched
2. Silicon Cowboys (2016)
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
2 want to see
Rating:
10
0 want to see
5. Small Kill (1992)
0 want to see




Music




Movies directed by

1. Small Kill (1992)
0 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago