Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Garret Dillahunt

Age: 59, born 24 November 1964

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michelle Hurd


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
98 votes
X-Files guest stars (47 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 29 comments
50 votes
The photos of Tyler Shields (2012). (32 items)
list by Green.Tissue.Box
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
43 votes
Human or Machine? (68 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
32 votes
Casting the rest of the Avengers (Marvel) (50 items)
list by RicardoP
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 8 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Garret grew up in Washington State, and attended the University of Washington where he studied journalism. He received his MFA from New York University's Graduate Acting Program. He has appeared on and off Broadway and in theaters around the country before he began pursuing film and television roles. He has two brothers: Brett, a teacher; and Eric, deceased. He was originally cast as "Charley Ford" in 2007's El asesinato de Jesse James por el cobarde Robert Ford (2007), but had to take a smaller role due to a television conflict. He has been huge fan of Cormac McCarthy since college and claims to have audition ... (more)
Tags: Actor (11), I Would Do Him (3), American (3), Beautiful (3), November 24 (2), Talented (2), Gorgeous (2), Male (2), Cute (2), Hot (2), Amazing (2), Born In November (1), Makes The List (1), Caucasian (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), Beautiful Hair (1), Born 1964 (1), Great Eyes (1), Born In 1964 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
4. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1418 Watched
5. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1160 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
3559 Watched
2. Looper (2012) (2012)
Rating:
7.2
1573 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1375 Watched
Rating:
8
1266 Watched




TV directed by

1. Raising Hope (2010)
Rating:
7.4
173 Watched




Update feed

aLittleTyger posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Real-Life Portrayals in "Deadwood" (19 tv items)

" Jack McCall "


Arizona posted 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Garret Lee DillahuntAmerican Actor• German;• English;• Scottish;• Irish;• Dutch;• Welsh; "


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
EatMorePez added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Human or Machine? (68 person items)

" Cromartie/John Henry on Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008)"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"John Dorie in "Fear The Walking Dead.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"October, 2018. October, 2019."


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
Babes Of The Walking Dead (79 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Exclusive posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted 25 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago