Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gael García Bernal

Age: 45, born 30 November 1978

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: Mexico

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Fernanda Aragonés


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
225 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
193 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'21* (58 items)
list by Aira
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 44 comments
185 votes
Why so serious? (35 items)
list by Marianna
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 29 comments
137 votes
I'm kissing all the boys (35 items)
list by Lara
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 42 comments

Gael García Bernal Videos

Gael García Bernal Interview in 2004

4 Views

Added 2 months ago




Photos

22 votes
15 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Having worked as an actor in his native Mexico since childhood, GAEL GARCIA BERNAL made his feature film debut in Alejandro Gonzalez Iarritu's Academy Award-nominated "Amores Perros. His breakthrough performance in the universally acclaimed film earned him a Silver Ariel Award (Mexico's equivalent of the Oscar) as well as a Silver Hugo Award at the Chicago International Film Festival, both as Best Actor. Gael Garcia Bernal's next film role was in another globally celebrated feature, Alfonso Cuaron's Academy Award-nominated Y Tu Mama Tambien (And Your Mother Too), starring opposite his lifelong friend Diego Luna. Fo ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2553 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1284 Watched
Rating:
7.4
998 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1072 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1040 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
Rating:
7.3
219 Watched
Rating:
6.1
117 Watched
Rating:
7.6
117 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. 8
Rating:
4.7
29 want to see
2. Déficit (2007)
Rating:
6.3
26 want to see
Rating:
6.3
11 want to see
4. Chicuarotes (2019)
Rating:
5.6
14 Watched
5. 8 (2008)
Rating:
6
8 want to see




Movies written by

1. 8
Rating:
4.7
29 want to see
2. 8 (2008)
Rating:
6
8 want to see
3. La Mano Visible (2015)
Rating:
5
1 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.2
61 Watched




Update feed

Emi posted 10 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

milica added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Actors (343 person items)
Arizona posted a image 12 months ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 12 months ago
You named you baby what?!!! (82 person items)

"and named their son, ''. "


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

yellowhair voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

nverland voted for an image 3 years ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Sagittarius (281 person items)
Seymour voted for an image 3 years, 12 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Sexiest Celebrities 2019 (44 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Hector Rivera in "Coco.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years ago
Rylvan voted for 3 images 5 years, 5 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 beauty items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
Oscars 2018 (100 person items)
Dessollié posted 2 images 5 years, 12 months ago

heartline added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
Oscar 2018 (94 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 12 months ago

Brandon Carreon added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Actores Favoritos (49 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Governors Awards 2017 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

kiernan voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

Sasa added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Man Crush (12 person items)
Sasa voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »