Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gabriella Mary Antonia Hoffmann

Age: 36, born 8 January 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Chris Dapkins


Lists

165 votes
The Amazing Kids (53 items)
list by Villiana
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 36 comments
106 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
55 votes
Would kick out of bed. (10 items)
list by monclivie
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 25 comments
43 votes
They're How Old?!?! (12 items)
list by dmj
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
39 votes
my top 100 child performances! (100 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 5 comments

Gaby Hoffmann Videos



Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Gaby began acting in commercials at 4 to help pay the family bills but got tired of the work and quit. Gaby's first film role was as young Maisy in 1988's Uncle Buck. Until the summer of 1993, Gaby had lived her entire life with her mother Viva and older sister Alexandra at New York's notorious Chelsea Hotel. Viva and Gaby left in July after a longtime dispute with the management, but the hotel ended up featuring prominently in Gaby's future. Someone Like Me was hatched after one of the show's producers, Gail Berman, read a New York Times article about the Chelsea Hotel that mentioned a children's book that Viva and friend Jane ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1684 Watched
Rating:
6.6
832 Watched
Rating:
6.4
824 Watched
Rating:
6.4
510 Watched
5. Volcano (1997)
Rating:
5
675 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
556 Watched
Rating:
7.5
271 Watched
Rating:
7.2
294 Watched
Rating:
6.4
296 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.5
43 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 posted 9 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Penguin voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

nusch voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago