Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gervase Duan Spradlin

Born: 31 August 1920 Died: 24 July 2011

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

45 votes
Rest in Peace (443 items)
list by ercer
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
26 votes
Directed by Tim Burton (198 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

G.D. Spradlin started his career as a lawyer, then became an Independent Oil producer. He was active in local politics before turning to acting. He joined the Oklahoma Repertory Theatre in 1964.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
3762 Watched
2. Apocalypse Now (1979)
Rating:
8.2
3109 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2012 Watched
Rating:
8.9
968 Watched
5. Nick of Time (1995)
Rating:
6
613 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
189 Watched
2. Kung Fu (1972)
Rating:
6.6
157 Watched
Rating:
6.5
106 Watched
Rating:
7.3
29 Watched
Rating:
7.3
26 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see