Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gérard Xavier Marcel Depardieu

Age: 75, born 27 December 1948

Country of origin: France

Currently Residing In: Russian Federation

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Clementine Igou


Lists

60 votes
Celebs Posing with Models in Vogue (101 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 11 years ago 12 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (362 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
48 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
41 votes
Capricorns ♑ (78 items)
list by Agata
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
40 votes
Celebrity Portraits by Shahin (50 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 8 comments

Photos

11 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Su carrera como actor comenzó en la década de los setenta y al inicio de los ochenta ya era uno de los actores franceses de mayor prestigio, el cual ganó por su papel junto a Fanny Ardant, en la película dirigida por François Truffaut, La Femme d'à côté (La mujer de al lado). Ganó su primer Premio César al mejor actor por su papel en Le Dernier métro (El último metro). También protagonizó Le Retour de Martin Guerre, en 1982. En la década de los noventa también alcanzó fama en Norteamérica. Sus producciones de habla inglesa más importantes son Matrimonio de conveniencia, con Andie MacDowell y 1492: La conquis ... (more)
Tags: Actor (34), French (25), Male (5), Drama (4), Born 1948 (4), Comedy (3), European (3), Francophone (3), 102 Dalmatians (3), 1970s (2), Car (2), Director (2), Les Miserables (2), Hamlet (2), Asterix & Obelix (2), Green Card (2), Vidocq (2), Le Comte De Monte Cristo (2), Vatel (2), Germinal (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2613 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1581 Watched
Rating:
7.3
983 Watched
4. 102 Dalmatians (2000)
Rating:
4.7
1125 Watched
5. La Vie en Rose (2007)
Rating:
7.5
761 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
983 Watched
2. The Bridge (1999)
Rating:
6.5
16 Watched
3. Le tartuffe (1984)
Rating:
8
2 Watched
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
8.2
158 Watched
Rating:
6.9
107 Watched
Rating:
7.2
115 Watched
5. Les Misérables (2000)
Rating:
7.3
72 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.9
1 want this




Update feed

BillionaireClub voted for 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

BillionaireClub voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

argentango voted for an image 5 months ago

Patrouille de France voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Salut les Copains voted for 10 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Bleublancrouge voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

BrunoP2023 voted for 5 images 9 months ago

Красная Армия voted for 70 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Life of Pi (2012)2- The Man in the Iron Mask (1998)3- Babylon A.D. (2008)4- La Vie En Rose (2007)5- Paris, Je T'Aime (2006)"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

MacGuffin posted a image 2 years ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Capricorn (335 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Who's Hot & Who's Not [Men] 2018... (25 beauty items)

"GÉRARD DEPARDIEU Kathy. Total Score: (-)6 points. "


giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

george147 posted a comment on this image 6 years, 10 months ago

"Hello, I'm a freelancer with HSBC modeling agency and I'm here for some sections of studio photos to be displayed on an international billboard in Spain. We look through websites to identify a profi"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
The BFG Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"The Manhugger!"


jazzybop voted for 3 images 7 years, 3 months ago

Kandi added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
French Actors Nominated for Oscar (14 person items)

" Gérard Depardieu and Anne Brochet Cyrano de Bergerac (1990) - Nominated"


jazzybop voted for 2 images 7 years, 7 months ago

milica posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
My Top Favorite Actors (101 person items)
austin8 posted a comment on this image 7 years, 8 months ago

"Hello, This mail is to inform you of our interest in using your face/picture for a telephone recharge card advertisement promotion. We are presently running an advert campaign and your profile has b"


Anautix added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago