Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Farrokh Bomi Bulsara

Born: 5 September 1946 Died: 24 November 1991

Country of origin: Tanzania, United Republic of

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jim Hutton


Lists

577 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 95 comments
288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 40 comments
197 votes
Awesome People Hanging Out Together (46 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 24 comments
182 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 20 comments
167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 21 comments

Freddie Mercury Videos

QUEEN - THE SHOW MUST GO ON (HIGH QUALITY AUDIO)

281 Views, 3 votes

Added 13 years ago


Queen - 'Another One Bites the Dust'

124 Views

Added 12 years ago


I want to ride my bicycle lyrics

111 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Freddie Mercury was a British-Indian singer-songwriter, pianist, guitarist and co-founder of the rock band Queen (inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2001). As a performer, he was known for his vocal prowess and flamboyant performances. As a songwriter, he composed many international hits, including "Bohemian Rhapsody", "Killer Queen", "Somebody to Love", "Don't Stop Me Now", "We Are the Champions" and "Crazy Little Thing Called Love". In addition to his work with Queen, he also led a solo career and was occasionally a producer and guest musician (piano o ... (more)
Tags: Singer (26), English (14), Musician (8), Queen (7), British (7), Rock Star (6), Gay (6), Born 1946 (4), Died 1991 (4), Front Man (4), Great Voice (3), Frontman (3), Deceased (3), Songwriter (3), Male (3), Brilliant (3), Lgbt (3), Rock (3), Aids (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.4
112 Watched
2. Live 8 (2005)
Rating:
7.6
78 Watched
4. Live Aid (1985)
Rating:
8.8
21 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
531 Watched
Rating:
7.9
101 Watched
Rating:
8.1
69 Watched
Rating:
6.6
39 Watched
5. Mansome (2012)
Rating:
5.9
33 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
5 own
Rating:
8.6
3 want this
Rating:
9.5
4 own
Rating:
9.3
6 own
Rating:
9
1 own




Update feed

SmittenKitten added this to a list 2 months ago
Favorite People (54 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
MusicWorld voted for an image 9 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Singer People voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

amongus added this to a list 10 months ago
Bandas/Músicos Favoritos (138 person items)
Music2023 voted for an image 10 months ago

stageactress added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
LGBTQIA+ people (66 person items)
TECHNO MUSIC voted for an image 1 year ago

wendy added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
LGBTQ+ Celebrities (193 person items)
topmusique voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"45 years (16 516 days) AIDS"


lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Plastikcat added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for 5 images 3 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »