Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alfred Thomas Highmore

Age: 32, born 14 February 1992

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
195 votes
boys don't cry (36 items)
list by Dan
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 36 comments
167 votes
The Amazing Kids (53 items)
list by Villiana
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 36 comments
133 votes
Young & British (45 items)
list by Surey
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 15 comments
131 votes
Our Future, Young Actors/Actresses (36 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 41 comments

Freddie Highmore Videos

Freddie Highmore Discusses "The Good Doctor"

156 Views

Added 5 years ago


Chat en vivo con Freddie Highmore

83 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

12 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Alfred Thomas "Freddie" Highmore (born 14 February 1992) is an English actor. He made his debut in the comedy film Women Talking Dirty (1999). He is known for his starring roles in the films Finding Neverland (2004), Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005), August Rush (2008) and The Spiderwick Chronicles (2008). He won two consecutive Critics' Choice Movie Awards for Best Young Performer. Highmore starred as Norman Bates in the drama-thriller series Bates Motel (2013–2017), for which he was nominated three times for the Critics' Choice Television Award for Best Actor in a Drama Series and won a People's Choice A ... (more)
Tags: Actor (36), British (11), Child Actor (9), Male (7), English (5), Adorable (4), Funny (4), Cool (4), Cute (4), Charlie And The Chocolate Factory (4), Fantastic (4), Talented (3), Terrific (3), Handsome (3), Finding Neverland (3), Great (3), Pale (3), Intelligent (3), Amazing (3), Born In 1992 (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
7329 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3073 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1900 Watched
4. August Rush (2007)
Rating:
7.1
936 Watched
Rating:
6.3
792 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
8.2
494 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.2
494 Watched
2. The Good Doctor (2017)
Rating:
7.3
86 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.2
494 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months ago
Stranger Things (2006-2013) (20 tv items)

"Will Byers!"


yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)2- Finding Neverland (2004)3- The Golden Compass (2007)4- August Rush (2007)5- The Spiderwick Chronicles (2008)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Alfred Thomas HighmoreEnglish Actor• English;• Scottish; "


alea posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

Kalervo added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Actors (376 person items)
sinaia16 posted 11 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Face/Off Dream Cast (11 movies items)
sinaia16 posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted 17 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted a video 5 years, 8 months ago
sinaia16 posted 8 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted a video 5 years, 8 months ago
sinaia16 posted 11 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted 9 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted a video 5 years, 8 months ago
sinaia16 posted 15 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »