Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Fred Wood

Stats

Birth Name: Frederick Thomas Wood

Born: 26 October 1921 Died: 25 January 2003

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joan Woods


Photos


Description: Fred Wood (born 26 October 1921 in Rotherhithe, London) is an English actor and supporting artist who has worked extensively in British films since the late 1940s until 2001 and television since the 1950s. Despite being based entirely in Britain, Fred has appeared in a large number of American films, due to filming taking place partly, or entirely in, Britain. His film credits include Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977), The Elephant Man (1980), From Russia with Love (1963), 1984 (1984), and Oliver! (1968). Fred has appeared in a wide range of TV shows including Danger Man (1960), Gideon C.I.D. (1964), The Profession ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), English (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
6027 Watched
2. Batman (1989)
Rating:
7.1
4854 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4677 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3703 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1772 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Avengers (1961)
Rating:
7.8
158 Watched
2. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
76 Watched
Rating:
7.6
32 Watched
Rating:
7.2
19 Watched
Rating:
7.5
19 Watched




Update feed

Shaun posted a image 3 months ago

browser posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Kid โ–ฒ rated this 8/10 3 years ago