Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Fred Willard

Stats

Birth Name: Frederick Charles Willard

Born: 18 September 1933 Died: 15 May 2020

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Lovell


Lists

107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
81 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1513 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 8 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (440 items)
list by ercer
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 6 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Fred Willard is an American comedian, actor and voice actor known for his improv comedy skills. He is known for his roles in the Christopher Guest mockumentary films "This Is Spinal Tap", "Waiting for Guffman", "Best in Show", 'A Mighty Wind" and "For Your Consideration" as well as television series "D.C. Follies". He is an alumnus of The Second City comedy troupe. He received three Emmy nominations for his recurring role on the TV series "Everybody Loves Raymond". Ward also served in the United States Army during the Korean War.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5690 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5320 Watched
3. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4298 Watched
4. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2618 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1999 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. WALLยทE (2008)
Rating:
8
5004 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2864 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2072 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2091 Watched
5. Chicken Little (2005)
Rating:
4.9
1532 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1513 person items)
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Deaths in 2020 (128 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 2 years ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (120 person items)
ercer added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Rest in Peace (440 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Arizona posted 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Guest Stars on Friends! (57 person items)

"Character: Dean LipsonEpisode: The One After The Superbowl Part 1"


miaou voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago