Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Fred Kelsey

Stats

Birth Name: Frederick Alvin Kelsey

Born: 20 August 1884 Died: 2 September 1961

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Katharine Miller


Photos


Description: Fred Kelsey was born on August 20, 1884 in Sandusky, Ohio, USA. He was an actor and director, known for On Trial (1928), The Lone Wolf Strikes (1940) and One Dangerous Night (1942). He was married to Katherine Miller. He died on September 2, 1961 in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA. Character actor who built up a hefty resume of over 200 movies, including silents and talkies, even directing a few. He found a comfortable niche in broad, vivid comedy roles, especially that of the bumbling, bungling, not particularly bright detective (in Gold Diggers of 1933 (1933) he even played an actor playing a bumbling, bungling, not ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
840 Watched
Rating:
7.4
658 Watched
3. Mildred Pierce (1945)
Rating:
8.1
258 Watched
4. A Star Is Born (1954)
Rating:
7.7
211 Watched
Rating:
7.2
151 Watched




TV

1. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.2
74 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 5 months ago