Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Fereydun Robert Armisen

Age: 57, born 4 December 1966

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

185 votes
Famous Nontheists (101 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 45 comments
65 votes
In Character, Starring โ€ฆ (34 items)
list by matchbox
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
64 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 32 comments
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Played drums for the Blue Man Group's off-Broadway Chicago franchise. Was a drummer for the early '90s punk band Trenchmouth. Is of German, Japanese, and Venezuelan descent. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1118 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1013 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Easy A (2010)
Rating:
7.1
1999 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1898 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1046 Watched
5. The Dictator (2012)
Rating:
5.7
1027 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.1
110 Watched
Rating:
7.7
27 Watched
Rating:
7.8
15 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.1
110 Watched




Books




Update feed

Emi posted a image 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

drugs added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Famous Nontheists (101 person items)

"On Episode 242 (3/23/12) of Real Time With Bill Maher, Fred Armisen stated that he was an Atheist. Bill Maher: What religion are you? Fred Armisen: I'm an atheist."


Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Funny Men are Sexy (29 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

Seinfeld voted for 6 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago

Emmabell posted 3 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 6 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

" Portlandia (2011- ) Character: Various Characters Previous TV Shows Starring Fred Armisen Documentary Now! (2015- ) Character: Various Characters Saturday Night Live (2002-2016) Character: Various Characters"


Emmabell posted 8 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago