Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Erika Joan Lindhome

Age: 40, born 5 March 1979

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

48 votes
The One (1102 items)
list by Rodimus
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
20 votes
50 Celebrity Crushes - 2012 (50 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Sexiest Female YouTube Stars (100 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
12 votes
Cute and Funny (40 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 5 years, 3 months ago

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Erika "Riki" Lindhome (born March 5, 1979) is an American actress, comedian and musician. She is best known for television roles in shows including Gilmore Girls, House, The Big Bang Theory and United States of Tara and, with Kate Micucci, formed the musical comedy duo Garfunkel and Oates. She hosts the Nerdist podcast Making It. Riki Lindhome was born in Coudersport, Pennsylvania, in 1979, and grew up in Portville, New York. She is of Swedish heritage. Lindhome studied at Syracuse University and was part of the sketch comedy group "Syracuse Live". After graduating in 2000, Lindhome embarked on an acting c ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4203 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3524 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3083 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3007 Watched
Rating:
7
2002 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3333 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1667 Watched
Rating:
6.3
688 Watched
Rating:
5
429 Watched
Rating:
5.4
435 Watched




Movies written by

1. Life Is Short (2006)
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Life Is Short (2006)
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
19 Watched
Rating:
6.3
15 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
6.3
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

radigast voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

124 voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

bendo888 voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Rodimus added this to a list 4 months ago
The One (1102 person items)

" The Second Age of Rodimus "


DuckNation posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 4 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Andyb2 voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

joseph posted 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for 4 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

perod posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

IchBinEinNerd voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 17 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

joseph voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Nusch posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »