Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Franklin D. Roosevelt

Stats

Birth Name: Franklin Delano Roosevelt

Born: 30 January 1882 Died: 12 April 1945

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Eleanor Roosevelt


Lists

81 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1469 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 week, 4 days ago 8 comments
54 votes
Famous Leaders speeches (14 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
40 votes
Politicians Who Cheated (28 items)
list by astro_man23
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 16 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
31 votes
Coupled Cousins (14 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Franklin D. Roosevelt Videos

Mini BIO - Franklin D. Roosevelt

33 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
2242 Watched
2. Contact (1997)
Rating:
6.7
1861 Watched
Rating:
7.2
350 Watched
Rating:
6.8
290 Watched
5. Nixon (1995) (1996)
Rating:
6.7
212 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.8
70 Watched
Rating:
8.1
8 want to see
Rating:
7.4
7 Watched
Rating:
6.2
4 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.5
2 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1469 person items)
020103004506 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
US Presidents by Age (45 person items)

"Born: January 30, 1882 Inaugurated: March 4, 1933 Age: 51"


unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
US Presidents by State (45 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Time to Troll voted for 3 images 4 years ago

Bogbell added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
People I Like (21 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

Milena posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Milena added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
President of the United States (44 person items)

" March 4, 1933 โ€“ April 12, 1945 Born: Franklin Delano RooseveltBirlhplace: January 30, 1882 at Hyde Park, New YorkWife: Eleanor Roosevelt Childern: Anna, Eleanor, James, Franklin, Elliott, Franklin, Delano Jr., John Aspinwall "


Bruce Wayne added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Influences (129 person items)
browser posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

Nusch posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

browser posted a video 6 years, 2 months ago
browser posted a video 6 years, 2 months ago