Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Eleanor Roosevelt

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Eleanor Roosevelt

Born: 11 October 1884 Died: 7 November 1962

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Franklin D. Roosevelt


Lists

98 votes
Great quotes (17 items)
list by Lexie
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
52 votes
Famous portraits of iconic people (115 items)
list by Kitty
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
11 votes
People I Admire (150 items)
list by Kenji
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
My Favourite Women (61 items)
list by Kenji
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
8 votes
yord's Favorite Orators (20 items)
list by yord
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 1962 (1), Born 1884 (1), First Lady (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Nixon (1995) (1996)
Rating:
6.7
209 Watched
Rating:
6.9
15 want to see
Rating:
6.2
16 Watched
Rating:
7.3
13 Watched
Rating:
6.3
8 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
76 Watched
Rating:
8.1
39 Watched
Rating:
8.7
10 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6
2 Watched




Books




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago