Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frank Joseph Whaley

Age: 60, born 20 July 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Heather Bucha


Lists

20 votes
Directed by Quentin Tarantino (66 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Actors just... No! (68 items)
list by Kaa
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Frank Whaley is a critically acclaimed actor/ writer/ director. He is best known for the films Pulp Fiction and Swimming With Sharks, and has worked with Oliver Stone multiple times. His feature directorial debut earned him the Waldo Salt Screenwriting prize at the 1999 Sundance Film Festival. He was born in Syracuse, New York and resides in New York City. He is also an accomplished stage actor, working frequently with the New Group theater. Frank is married to the writer Heather Bucha Whaley. They have two children.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.3
7929 Watched
2. School of Rock (2003)
Rating:
6.6
4155 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2299 Watched
4. JFK (1991)
Rating:
7.3
1093 Watched
5. The Doors (1991)
Rating:
6.9
959 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4276 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
3. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1254 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
5. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
932 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
24 Watched
Rating:
6.5
23 Watched
Rating:
6.5
9 want to see
Rating:
6.5
6 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
24 Watched
Rating:
6.5
23 Watched
Rating:
6.5
9 want to see
Rating:
6.5
6 want to see




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1991 (12 person items)

" Frank Whaley Starred in: The Doors (1991, Oliver Stone) Career Opportunities (1991, Bryan Gordon) "


yellowhair posted 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Rylvan posted 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago