Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Francine Joy Drescher

Age: 66, born 30 September 1957

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shiva Ayyadurai


Lists

119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
70 votes
Hot Women from SITCOMs (60 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
66 votes
Sexiest girls on tv series (52 items)
list by Marek
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
66 votes
Listal's Top TV Couples (70 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 42 comments

Photos

37 votes
27 votes
18 votes
13 votes
13 votes

Description: Fran Drescher [ born: Francine Joy Drescher on September 30, 1957 in Flushing, Queens, New York] is an film and television actress, comedian, producer, and activist. She is best known for her role as Fran Fine in the hit TV series, The Nanny, her nasal voice and thick New York accent. Drescher made her screen debut with a small role in the 1977 blockbuster film Saturday Night Fever, prior to appearing in films, such as the biopic American Hot Wax (1978) and Wes Craven's horror tale Summer of Fear (1978). In the 1980s, she gained recognition as a comedic actress in the films The Hollywood Knights (1980), Doctor Detroit (1983), ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5812 Watched
2. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1250 Watched
3. ALF (1986)
Rating:
6.2
1197 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
5. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
775 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1028 Watched
2. Jack (1996)
Rating:
5.6
1180 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1106 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1037 Watched
Rating:
5.7
454 Watched




TV directed by

1. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1250 Watched
2. Strong Medicine (2000)
Rating:
7
24 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1250 Watched
Rating:
6.4
17 Watched
Rating:
6.8
9 Watched
Rating:
1
2 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched




Books




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

QUESTMAKER posted a image 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 3 weeks ago

dustyfiles voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

rico650 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

usr4626274 voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

anaximandro voted for 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Skywalker voted for an image 11 months ago

jkwyn1933 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
People We Should Never Hear From Again (16 beauty items)

"GOD her voice is annoying!"


ROADKILL41 voted for an image 12 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

maudraum777 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Childless women (165 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

nitevision posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 2 years ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

DJ95 voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

rico650 voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Marek added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Sexiest girls on tv series (52 person items)

" The Nanny"


buzstoer420 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »