Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Finlay Currie

Stats

Birth Name: Finlay Jefferson Currie

Born: 20 January 1878 Died: 9 May 1968

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

4 votes
Directed by David Lean (163 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: British (2), Died 1968 (2), Born 1878 (2), 1950s (1), Scottish (1), 1960s (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Actor (1), Deceased (1), Supporting Actor (1), Died Aged 90 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ben-Hur (1959)
Rating:
7.6
1139 Watched
2. Cleopatra (1963)
Rating:
6.8
415 Watched
Rating:
7.7
232 Watched
Rating:
6.5
284 Watched
5. Quo Vadis (1951)
Rating:
6.6
128 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Prisoner (1967)
Rating:
7.9
162 Watched
2. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
80 Watched
3. Danger Man (1964)
Rating:
9.6
11 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
Rating:
9.7
3 Watched