Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Fidel Alejandro Castro Ruz

Born: 13 August 1926 Died: 25 November 2016

Country of origin: Cuba

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

267 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 41 comments
197 votes
Awesome People Hanging Out Together (46 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years ago 24 comments
138 votes
Infamous (30 items)
list by Prelude
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 62 comments
60 votes
Famous portraits of iconic people (115 items)
list by Kitty
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Fidel Castro Videos

Fidel Castro's life and legacy

67 Views

Added 7 years ago


Fidel Castro Interview With Barbara Walters

64 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Fidel Castro Ruz was the fifth of nine children born to Angel Castro, a plantation owner originally from Galicia, Spain who operated a plantation in Cuba's Oriente Province. His mother, Lina Ruz Gonzalez, was a servant in his father's home who bore Fidel out of wedlock (they later were married several years after Angel's first wife died). Known as a rebellious, loud, and troublesome child, Fidel was sent to a Jesuit boarding school in Santiago de Cuba, where he was often teased by his wealthier classmates who called him a "peasant." He later attended Belen College before enrolling at the University of Havana, where he ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scarface (1983)
Rating:
7.9
3571 Watched
2. JFK (1991)
Rating:
7.3
1093 Watched
Rating:
6.3
818 Watched
Rating:
6.1
842 Watched
Rating:
7.1
282 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
75 Watched
Rating:
6.7
12 Watched
Rating:
9
12 Watched
Rating:
7
10 Watched
Rating:
8.3
11 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

alvaroblock posted a comment 3 months, 1 week ago

“Pedazo de mierda, viejo con el culorroto, no eres un judío como dice la basura neonazi cringe de Metapedia y aún así pareces uno vendiendo a tu gente a los asquerosos soviéticos; tu pueblo pasando trabajo mientras te masturbas con menores (por algo invitaste a Epstein a la Isla cuando estaba siendo investigado), forrado en plata haciendo negocios con los narcos de Latam, criticando a Israel mientras les chupabas las bolas a esos judíos del asco, enviando a jóvenes en servicio militar obligatorio a luchar por tus intereses en África. Retrasado de mierda tomando decisiones estúpidas, larpero de comunista cuando eras otro capitalista rancio lo que chupándole las bolas a los eslavos y no a los Jew. Ojalá algún degenerado se haga una paja con tus cenizas a ver si sirves de algo porqu”

flover posted a image 5 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Nosferatu posted 3 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

browser posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

browser voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

No te importa, bro added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Infames (36 person items)
No te importa, bro posted 90 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: November 25, 2016 (Age: 90) Cause of death: Natural Causes Claim to fame: Cuban Revolutionary/Politician"


browser posted a video 7 years, 3 months ago
browser posted a video 7 years, 3 months ago
browser posted a video 7 years, 3 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

browser posted a video 7 years, 3 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

browser posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

browser posted a video 7 years, 9 months ago
browser posted a video 7 years, 9 months ago
Rylvan added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
People Born On Friday the 13th (13 person items)

"August 1926 Cuban Revolutionary and President"