Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman

Age: 59, born 9 December 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: William H. Macy


Lists

105 votes
I love you, mummy (83 items)
list by kah.
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
98 votes
Beautiful with Glasses (89 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 10 years ago 16 comments
98 votes
X-Files guest stars (47 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 29 comments
65 votes
Listal's Top TV Couples (70 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 42 comments
60 votes
30 People (30 items)
list by drugs
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 12 comments

Felicity Huffman Videos



Photos

11 votes
11 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Felicity Huffman [ born: Felicity Kendall Huffman on December 9, 1962 in Bedford, New York ] is an American film, stage, and television actress. She is known for her role as executive producer Dana Whitaker on the ABC television show Sports Night (1998–2000), which earned her a Golden Globe Award nomination, and as hectic supermom Lynette Scavo on the ABC show Desperate Housewives (2004–2012), which has earned her an Emmy Award. In 2005, her critically acclaimed role as a transgender woman in the independent film Transamerica earned her a Golden Globe Award and an Academy Award nomination. She has also starred in such fi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2398 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2274 Watched
3. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1423 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
5. Kim Possible (2002)
Rating:
5.9
798 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2138 Watched
2. Hackers (1995)
Rating:
5.9
990 Watched
3. Transamerica (2006)
Rating:
7.1
645 Watched
4. Raising Helen (2004)
Rating:
5.7
550 Watched
Rating:
4.7
492 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1730 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Felicity Huffman & William H. Macy ♥ Together since September 1996, married since September 1997."


L90 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Felicity Kendall HuffmanAmerican Actress• German;• English;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Scottish;• French;• Dutch;• Irish; "


mac4551 voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

mychaloh voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Felicity Kendall HuffmanAmerican Actress "


Henny voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
goranjo voted for an image 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
The Spring is Coming (220 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

compcua added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

compcua posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 4 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
The Nifty 50s (60 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »