Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Fanny Marguerite Judith Ardant

Age: 72, born 22 March 1949

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

146 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
47 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
44 votes
Who's the Biggest French Diva? (33 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 24 comments
34 votes
Archive of Vogue Paris Covers (1960-2015) (356 items)
list by emberlin
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 5 comments

Fanny Ardant Videos

Untitled video

35 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago




Photos

6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Fanny Marguerite Judith Ardant (born 22 March 1949) is a French actress. She has appeared in more than fifty motion pictures since 1976. Ardant won the César Award for Best Actress in 1997 for her performance in Pédale douce.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Elizabeth (1998)
Rating:
7.2
1154 Watched
Rating:
7.3
976 Watched
3. Sabrina (1995)
Rating:
5.8
510 Watched
Rating:
7.6
434 Watched
5. 8 Women (2002)
Rating:
6.9
360 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
60 Watched
Rating:
7.7
9 want to see
Rating:
6
7 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Cendres et sang (2009)
Rating:
5.8
6 want to see
Rating:
7
3 Watched
3. Stalin's Couch (2016)
Rating:
4
1 want to see
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Cendres et sang (2009)
Rating:
5.8
6 want to see
2. Stalin's Couch (2016)
Rating:
4
1 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

powerking14 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

jomi05 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 16 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago