Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Famke Beumer Janssen

Age: 59, born 5 November 1964

Country of origin: Netherlands

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
287 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years ago 40 comments
196 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flรก
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
191 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 12 years ago 6 comments
188 votes
Hot and Over 40 (28 items)
list by Uber
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 39 comments

Famke Janssen Videos

ECOIST - Famke Janssen

464 Views

Added 15 years ago




Photos

99 votes
74 votes
74 votes
52 votes
49 votes

Description: Famke Janssen [born: Famke Beumer Janssen on November 5, 1964, in Amstelveen, Netherlands] is a former model and current actress. Janssen had her screen breakthrough as Xenia Onatopp, James Bond's (literally) man-crushing foe in GoldenEye (1995). After earning fame and a certain dose of coy notoriety for her portrayal of the character, who was endowed with the unique ability to squash potential seducers to death between her thighs, Janssen went on to prove that she was more than just the latest variety of Bond babe. Janssen launched her lucrative modeling career at an early age. Moving to New York when she was barely out of h ... (more)
Tags: Actress (33), Dutch (18), Brunette (10), Bond Girl (10), Model (9), Tall (9), Beautiful (8), Born 1964 (8), European (7), Female (7), Bond Villain (6), Nose (5), November 5 (5), Born In November (5), Hot (4), Cute (3), Pretty (3), Jean Grey (3), Amsterdam Netherlands (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. X-Men (2000)
Rating:
7.1
6488 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4918 Watched
Rating:
7
4665 Watched
4. Taken (2008)
Rating:
7.3
2326 Watched
5. GoldenEye (1995)
Rating:
6.9
1921 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1218 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1161 Watched
3. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1116 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
7
1010 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.4
20 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.4
20 Watched




Music




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 day, 10 hours ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 day, 16 hours ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 5 days, 11 hours ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 5 days, 14 hours ago

sbrooks voted for 5 images 1 week, 5 days ago

Xenomorph voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 36 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Campagnola voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Xenomorph posted 2 images 2 weeks, 4 days ago

minervaa voted for 4 images 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 4 weeks ago
So many crushes (227 beauty items)
EFPaisley voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Alea posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Xenomorph posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

guyfawkez voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months ago

dennylaurent voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

heraldofwolves voted for 25 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

heraldofwolves voted for 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

joe322 voted for an image 3 months ago

Campagnola voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 4 months ago
Xenomorph posted 2 images [View All] 4 months ago

powerking14 voted for 20 images [View All] 4 months ago

Xenomorph posted 2 images 4 months ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 1995 (Female) (25 person items)

" Xenia Onatopp - GoldenEye "This time, Mr. Bond, the pleasure will be all mine." "


lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

ebern voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver posted 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Xenomorph posted 3 images [View All] 6 months ago

Helldiv3r added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
XX (199 beauty items)
EFPaisley voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 11 Next »